Privacy Policy and Cookies

Details of our privacy policy and use of cookies.

Your right to privacy is very important to you and to us

We recognise that when you choose to provide us with information about yourself, you trust us to act in a responsible manner. We believe that this information should only be used to help us provide you with a better service. That's why we have put a policy in place to protect your personal information.

Protecting your privacy

We will take appropriate steps to protect your privacy. Whenever you provide sensitive information (for example, your telephone number or email address), we will take reasonable steps to protect it. We will also take reasonable security measures to protect your personal information in storage.

Legitimate use of details

We may collect and process "personal data" as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998. We utilise such data on customers, and/or suppliers in the provision of our services. All personal data are processed in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We may share data with third parties as part of our contracted services and/or if we are required to do so by UK law. We cannot accept liability for any processing conducted by any third party outside our remit, including any sites our website may link to.

Cookies

We have conducted an audit of our website and we utilise Google Analytics to moniter the site to ensure we provide the best experience for our site visitors. These services use cookies to work.

Access To Personal Data We May Hold On You

None of the above affects your rights of access to personal data we may hold on you. All requests must be made in writing - email is acceptable - to the Data Protection Officer at the company. Please note that we may charge a £10 administrative fee for such a request - this fee is payable in advance and is non-refundable.

Contact us now for bookings and more information.

Contact Us Now

For bookings and more information contact us now

Support IROKO

Donate to local charities at Localgiving.com

Donate Online